Texas Super Kings vs Washington Freedom
27th Match
TSK
165-10
(20.0)
WSF won by 3 wickets

WSF
166-7
(19.5)
Squad











Bench Players







Team form
#Overall form
Texas Super Kings have won 3 of their last 10 matches (30%). Washington Freedom have won 3 of their last 10 matches (30%).
10 matches, 09 Jul 2025 to 05 Jul 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super KingsWin 30%Won 3Lost 6Drawn 1NR 0
TSK112 - 9 20.0LSEO won by 9 runsSEO
121 - 9 20.0
TSK173 - 5 20.0LLAKR won by 6 wicketsLAKR
175 - 4 18.4
TSK185 - 4 20LWSF won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)WSF
187 - 9 20
TSK132 - 4 19.0WTSK won by 6 wicketsMI NY
127 - 9 20.0
TSK161 - 8 20.0WTSK won by 22 runsSF
139 - 10 17.4
TSK158 - 10 19.2LMI NY won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)MI NY
162 - 2 17.4
TSK152 - 9 20.0LSF won by 7 wicketsSF
153 - 3 17.5
TSK221 - 4 18.3WTSK won by 6 wicketsSEO
220 - 2 20.0
TSK166 - 5 20.0LMI NY won by 7 wicketsMI NY
172 - 3 19.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
Washington FreedomWin 30%Won 3Lost 6Drawn 1NR 0
LAKR192 - 8 20.0LLAKR won by 18 runsWSF
174 - 8 20.0
SF126 - 10 19.3LWSF won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)WSF
129 - 5 18.1
LAKR108 - 10 17.5WWSF won by 6 wicketsWSF
110 - 4 17.1
SF193 - 2 15.1LSF won by 8 wicketsWSF
190 - 4 20.0
TSK185 - 4 20WWSF won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)WSF
187 - 9 20
SEO227 - 6 20LSEO won by 88 runsWSF
139 - 10 16.2
MI NY215 - 6 20WWSF won by 30 runsWSF
245 - 5 20
SEO219 - 5 17.4LSEO won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)WSF
216 - 10 20
MI NY180 - 7 20.0LMI NY won by 5 wicketsWSF
175 - 5 20.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
Venue form
Texas Super Kings have won 3 of their last 10 matches at this venue (30%). Washington Freedom have won 5 of their last 10 matches at this venue (50%).
10 matches, 27 Jul 2024 to 22 Jun 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super KingsWin 30%Won 3Lost 6Drawn 1NR 0
TSK158 - 10 19.2LMI NY won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)MI NY
162 - 2 17.4
TSK152 - 9 20.0LSF won by 7 wicketsSF
153 - 3 17.5
TSK221 - 4 18.3WTSK won by 6 wicketsSEO
220 - 2 20.0
TSK166 - 5 20.0LMI NY won by 7 wicketsMI NY
172 - 3 19.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
TSK223 - 4 20.0WTSK won by 39 runsMI NY
184 - 9 20.0
TSK196 - 8 20.0WTSK won by 52 runsLAKR
144 - 7 20.0
TSK220 - 6 20.0LWSF won by 7 wicketsWSF
223 - 3 19.4
TSK198 - 5 20.0LSF won by 7 wicketsSF
202 - 3 16.1
TSK190 - 4 20LSF won by 10 runsSF
200 - 6 20
Washington FreedomWin 50%Won 5Lost 4Drawn 1NR 0
LAKR192 - 8 20.0LLAKR won by 18 runsWSF
174 - 8 20.0
MI NY215 - 6 20WWSF won by 30 runsWSF
245 - 5 20
SEO219 - 5 17.4LSEO won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)WSF
216 - 10 20
MI NY180 - 7 20.0LMI NY won by 5 wicketsWSF
175 - 5 20.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
SF157 - 9 20.0LWSF won by 12 runsWSF
169 - 6 20.0
LAKR213 - 3 20.0WWSF won by 5 wicketsWSF
214 - 5 20.0
TSK220 - 6 20.0WWSF won by 7 wicketsWSF
223 - 3 19.4
MI NY188 - 4 20.0WWSF won by 2 wicketsWSF
189 - 8 19.2
SF111 - 10 16WWSF won by 96 runsWSF
207 - 5 20
Head to head
#Washington Freedom lead 4-1 in the last 7 meetings.
7 matches, 16 Jul 2023 to 28 Jun 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Overall
Texas Super Kings
1 - 4
Washington Freedom
See detailsHide details
TSK185 - 4 20Washington FreedomWSF won by 1 wicket WSF
187 - 9 20
TSK0 - 0 0.0Match Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
TSK87 - 2 5.0Texas Super KingsTSK won by 43 runsWSF
44 - 4 5.0
TSK220 - 6 20.0Washington FreedomWSF won by 7 wicketsWSF
223 - 3 19.4
TSK164 - 10 19.5Washington FreedomWSF won by 42 runsWSF
206 - 5 20
TSK203 - 5 20No resultWSF
62 - 0 4
TSK157 - 8 20Washington FreedomWSF won by 6 runsWSF
163 - 5 20
Washington Freedom lead 3-0 here.
4 matches, 16 Jul 2023 to 09 Jul 2025Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
At this venue
Texas Super Kings
0 - 3
Washington Freedom
This series
#No Test matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · TestsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
Tests
Washington Freedom
No ODI matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · ODIsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
ODIs
Washington Freedom
Washington Freedom lead the T20 series 1-0.
Current series · T20sSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 1
T20s
Washington Freedom
Team comparison
#Overall comparison
Texas Super Kings average 166 batting first and 155 chasing over 9 matches; Washington Freedom average 217 batting first and 152 chasing over 9 matches.
last 9 matches per teamSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
Washington Freedom
9
Matches Played
9
33%
Win Percentage
33%
161
Lowest Defended
245
221
Highest Chased
187
1 (6)
Win Bat First
1 (3)
2 (3)
Win Ball First
2 (6)
Venue comparison
Texas Super Kings average 188 batting first and 206 chasing over 9 matches at this venue; Washington Freedom average 209 batting first and 195 chasing over 9 matches at this venue.
last 9 matches per team at this venueSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
Washington Freedom
9
Matches Played
9
33%
Win Percentage
56%
196
Lowest Defended
207
221
Highest Chased
223
2 (7)
Win Bat First
2 (4)
1 (2)
Win Ball First
3 (5)
