Texas Super Kings vs Washington Freedom
13th Match
TSK
185-4
(20)
WSF won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)

WSF
187-9
(20)
Squad











Bench Players







Team form
#Overall form
Texas Super Kings have won 5 of their last 10 matches (50%). Washington Freedom have won 4 of their last 10 matches (40%).
10 matches, 02 Jul 2025 to 26 Jun 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super KingsWin 50%Won 5Lost 4Drawn 1NR 0
TSK132 - 4 19.0WTSK won by 6 wicketsMI NY
127 - 9 20.0
TSK161 - 8 20.0WTSK won by 22 runsSF
139 - 10 17.4
TSK158 - 10 19.2LMI NY won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)MI NY
162 - 2 17.4
TSK152 - 9 20.0LSF won by 7 wicketsSF
153 - 3 17.5
TSK221 - 4 18.3WTSK won by 6 wicketsSEO
220 - 2 20.0
TSK166 - 5 20.0LMI NY won by 7 wicketsMI NY
172 - 3 19.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
TSK188 - 4 20.0WTSK won by 51 runsSEO
137 - 10 18.4
TSK148 - 6 20.0LSF WON BY 2 RUNSF
147 - 7 20.0
TSK87 - 2 5.0WTSK won by 43 runsWSF
44 - 4 5.0
Washington FreedomWin 40%Won 4Lost 5Drawn 1NR 0
SEO227 - 6 20LSEO won by 88 runsWSF
139 - 10 16.2
MI NY215 - 6 20WWSF won by 30 runsWSF
245 - 5 20
SEO219 - 5 17.4LSEO won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)WSF
216 - 10 20
MI NY180 - 7 20.0LMI NY won by 5 wicketsWSF
175 - 5 20.0
TSK0 - 0 0.0NRMatch Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
MI NY112 - 8 18.0WWSF won by 6 wicketsWSF
113 - 4 15.0
SEO82 - 10 17.4WWSF won by 8 wicketsWSF
86 - 2 9.2
TSK87 - 2 5.0LTSK won by 43 runsWSF
44 - 4 5.0
SF157 - 9 20.0LWSF won by 12 runsWSF
169 - 6 20.0
LAKR213 - 3 20.0WWSF won by 5 wicketsWSF
214 - 5 20.0
Venue form
Texas Super Kings have won 5 of their last 5 matches at this venue (100%). Washington Freedom have won 2 of their last 4 matches at this venue (50%).
5 matches, 14 Jun 2025 to 26 Jun 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super KingsWin 100%Won 5Lost 0NR 0
Head to head
#Washington Freedom lead 3-1 in the last 6 meetings.
6 matches, 16 Jul 2023 to 09 Jul 2025Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Overall
Texas Super Kings
1 - 3
Washington Freedom
See detailsHide details
TSK0 - 0 0.0Match Abandoned Due to Rain WSF
0 - 0 0.0
TSK87 - 2 5.0Texas Super KingsTSK won by 43 runsWSF
44 - 4 5.0
TSK220 - 6 20.0Washington FreedomWSF won by 7 wicketsWSF
223 - 3 19.4
TSK164 - 10 19.5Washington FreedomWSF won by 42 runsWSF
206 - 5 20
TSK203 - 5 20No resultWSF
62 - 0 4
TSK157 - 8 20Washington FreedomWSF won by 6 runsWSF
163 - 5 20
At this venue
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
Washington Freedom
No previous meeting at this venue.
This series
#No Test matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · TestsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
Tests
Washington Freedom
No ODI matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · ODIsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
ODIs
Washington Freedom
No T20 matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · T20sSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
0 - 0
T20s
Washington Freedom
Team comparison
#Overall comparison
Texas Super Kings average 152 batting first and 167 chasing over 9 matches; Washington Freedom average 210 batting first and 129 chasing over 9 matches.
last 9 matches per teamSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
Washington Freedom
9
Matches Played
9
56%
Win Percentage
44%
87
Lowest Defended
245
221
Highest Chased
214
3 (6)
Win Bat First
1 (3)
2 (3)
Win Ball First
3 (6)
Venue comparison
Texas Super Kings average 170 batting first and 132 chasing over 5 matches at this venue; Washington Freedom average 208 batting first and 145 chasing over 4 matches at this venue.
last 5 matches for Texas Super Kings and 4 for Washington Freedom at this venueSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Texas Super Kings
Washington Freedom
5
Matches Played
4
100%
Win Percentage
50%
153
Lowest Defended
208
132
Highest Chased
149
4 (4)
Win Bat First
1 (1)
1 (1)
Win Ball First
1 (3)
