Paarl Royals vs Joburg Super Kings
30th Match
PR
122-10
(18.1)
JSK won by 44 runs

JSK
166-5
(20.0)
Squad











Bench Players





















Bench Players












Team form
#Overall form
Paarl Royals have won 5 of their last 10 matches (50%). Joburg Super Kings have won 3 of their last 10 matches (30%).
10 matches, 06 Feb 2025 to 17 Jan 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl RoyalsWin 50%Won 5Lost 4Drawn 1NR 0
PR131 - 9 20.0LDSG won by 58 runsDSG
189 - 7 20.0
PR128 - 4 15.1WPR won by 6 wicketsPC
127 - 10 19.1
PR191 - 4 20.0WPR won by 6 wicketsDSG
186 - 5 20.0
PR117 - 6 20.0LPC won by 21 runsPC
117 - 6 20.0
PR0 - 0 0.0NRMatch abandoned due to rain JSK
187 - 6 20.0
PR90 - 3 13.0WPR won by 7 wicketsMICT
88 - 10 18.4
PR181 - 3 20.0WPR won by 1 runMICT
180 - 8 20.0
PR150 - 5 19.4WPR won by 5 wicketsSEC
149 - 10 20.0
PR49 - 10 11.5LSEC won by 137 runsSEC
186 - 4 20.0
PR175 - 4 20.0LSunrisers Eastern Cape won by 8 wicketsSEC
177 - 2 19.2
Joburg Super KingsWin 30%Won 3Lost 5Drawn 2NR 0
PC143 - 6 20.0LPC won by 21 runsJSK
122 - 8 20.0
SEC178 - 5 20.0LSEC won by 61 runsJSK
117 - 10 18.1
MICT234 - 3 20.0LMICT won by 36 runsJSK
198 - 5 20.0
PR0 - 0 0.0NRMatch abandoned due to rain JSK
187 - 6 20.0
MICT128 - 6 11.2LMICT won by 4 wicketsJSK
123 - 7 12.0
SEC0 - 0 0.0NRMATCH ABANDONED JSK
0 - 0 0.0
DSG205 - 8 20.0WJSK won by Super Over JSK
205 - 4 20.0
DSG86 - 10 17.1WJSK won by 6 wicketsJSK
88 - 4 12.2
PC146 - 9 20.0WJSK won by 22 runsJSK
168 - 6 20.0
SEC184 - 6 20.0LSunrisers Eastern Cape won by 32 runsJSK
152 - 7 20.0
Venue form
Paarl Royals have won 7 of their last 10 matches at this venue (70%). Joburg Super Kings have won 0 of their last 3 matches at this venue (0%).
10 matches, 02 Feb 2024 to 13 Jan 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl RoyalsWin 70%Won 7Lost 3NR 0
PR191 - 4 20.0WPR won by 6 wicketsDSG
186 - 5 20.0
PR117 - 6 20.0LPC won by 21 runsPC
117 - 6 20.0
PR181 - 3 20.0WPR won by 1 runMICT
180 - 8 20.0
PR49 - 10 11.5LSEC won by 137 runsSEC
186 - 4 20.0
PR147 - 4 19.5WPaarl Royals won by 6 wicketsDSG
143 - 7 20.0
PR140 - 4 20.0WPaarl Royals won by 11 runsPC
129 - 7 20.0
PR150 - 4 19.1WPaarl Royals won by 6 wicketsJSK
146 - 6 20.0
PR159 - 4 19.0WPaarl Royals won by 6 wicketsMICT
158 - 4 20.0
PR176 - 1 18.4WPaarl Royals won by 9 wicketsSEC
175 - 5 20.0
PR164 - 7 20.0LSunrisers Eastern Cape won by 44 runsSEC
208 - 4 20.0
Head to head
#Paarl Royals lead 4-2 in the last 8 meetings.
8 matches, 13 Jan 2023 to 08 Jan 2026Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Overall
Paarl Royals
4 - 2
Joburg Super Kings
See detailsHide details
PR0 - 0 0.0Match abandoned due to rain JSK
187 - 6 20.0
PR150 - 9 20.0Joburg Super KingsJSK won by 7 wicketsJSK
151 - 3 17.5
PR150 - 4 19.1Paarl RoyalsPR won by 6 wicketsJSK
146 - 6 20.0
PR138 - 10 18.5Joburg Super KingsJSK won by 9 wicketsJSK
139 - 1 13.2
PR170 - 5 19.1Paarl RoyalsPR won by 5 wicketsJSK
168 - 3 20.0
PR135 - 3 14.1Paarl RoyalsPR won by 7 wicketsJSK
134 - 10 19.5
PR131 - 4 15No resultJSK
0 - 0 0
PR82 - 3 10.3Paarl RoyalsPR won by 7 wickets JSK
81 - 10 17.2
Paarl Royals lead 3-0 here.
3 matches, 13 Jan 2023 to 20 Jan 2025Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
At this venue
Paarl Royals
3 - 0
Joburg Super Kings
This series
#No Test matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · TestsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl Royals
0 - 0
Tests
Joburg Super Kings
No ODI matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · ODIsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl Royals
0 - 0
ODIs
Joburg Super Kings
No T20 matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · T20sSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl Royals
0 - 0
T20s
Joburg Super Kings
Team comparison
#Overall comparison
Paarl Royals average 178 batting first and 122 chasing over 9 matches; Joburg Super Kings average 165 batting first and 135 chasing over 8 matches.
last 9 matches for Paarl Royals and 8 for Joburg Super KingsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl Royals
Joburg Super Kings
9
Matches Played
8
56%
Win Percentage
38%
181
Lowest Defended
168
191
Highest Chased
88
1 (2)
Win Bat First
2 (3)
4 (7)
Win Ball First
1 (5)
Venue comparison
Paarl Royals average 161 batting first and 144 chasing over 10 matches at this venue; Joburg Super Kings average 120 batting first and 0 chasing over 3 matches at this venue.
last 10 matches for Paarl Royals and 3 for Joburg Super Kings at this venueSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
Paarl Royals
Joburg Super Kings
10
Matches Played
3
70%
Win Percentage
0%
140
Lowest Defended
0
191
Highest Chased
0
2 (2)
Win Bat First
0 (3)
5 (8)
Win Ball First
0 (0)
