KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Northern Cape

Kznin
165-9
(40)
Northern Cpe opt to Bowl

NCAPE
0-0
(0.2)
Squad
























Team form
#Overall form
KwaZulu-Natal Inland have won 3 of their last 10 matches (30%). Northern Cape have won 5 of their last 10 matches (50%).
10 matches, 24 Feb 2008 to 11 Oct 2009Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal InlandWin 30%Won 3Lost 7NR 0
Kznin130 - 9 29LKZN won by 64 runsKZN
194 - 5 29
Kznin199 - 8 45LWes P won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)Wpr
203 - 4 44.2
Kznin69 - 10 19.2LBol won by 5 wickets (with 182 balls remaining)Bol
70 - 5 14.4
Kznin208 - 10 43.5WKNI won by 57 runsNam
151 - 10 37.1
Kznin140 - 10 34LNTHNS won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)Nthns144 - 1 28.3
Kznin252 - 6 45WKNI won by 38 runsBor
214 - 10 40
Kznin145 - 6 33LNW won by 20 runs (D/L method)Nwest
224 - 8 45
Kznin117 - 3 24WKNI won by 7 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)FS-Bnk
113 - 10 38.4
Kznin149 - 10 41.2LWes P won by 46 runsWpr
195 - 9 45
Kznin231 - 7 45LBOR won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)Bor
235 - 5 41.3
Northern CapeWin 50%Won 5Lost 3Drawn 2NR 0
Nam150 - 10 33.4WNCAPE won by 3 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)NCAPE
151 - 7 35
Bol0 - 0 0NRMatch abandoned without a ball bowledNCAPE
0 - 0 0
KZN219 - 8 44.3LKZN won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)NCAPE
218 - 10 44.5
EPR147 - 10 33.5LEPR won by 19 runsNCAPE
128 - 10 31.4
SWD145 - 10 33.3WNCAPE won by 59 runsNCAPE
204 - 10 42.5
GTG231 - 10 43.5WNCAPE won by 2 runsNCAPE
233 - 10 43.5
Bol221 - 6 45LBol won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)NCAPE
217 - 10 44.5
Eastn148 - 10 36.1WNCAPE won by 1 wicket (with 38 balls remaining)NCAPE
151 - 9 38.4- Nthns216 - 6 45WNCAPE won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)NCAPE
217 - 7 43.4
Eastn101 - 2 19NRNo resultNCAPE
199 - 9 36
Venue form
KwaZulu-Natal Inland have won 4 of their last 10 matches at this venue (40%). Northern Cape have won 1 of their last 1 match at this venue (100%).
10 matches, 19 Nov 2006 to 11 Oct 2009Source: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal InlandWin 40%Won 4Lost 6NR 0
Kznin130 - 9 29LKZN won by 64 runsKZN
194 - 5 29
Kznin199 - 8 45LWes P won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)Wpr
203 - 4 44.2
Kznin208 - 10 43.5WKNI won by 57 runsNam
151 - 10 37.1
Kznin145 - 6 33LNW won by 20 runs (D/L method)Nwest
224 - 8 45
Kznin117 - 3 24WKNI won by 7 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)FS-Bnk
113 - 10 38.4
Kznin190 - 9 45LSWD won by 3 runsSWD
193 - 7 45
Kznin162 - 9 45LEPR won by 2 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)EPR
163 - 8 37
Kznin231 - 6 45LBol won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)Bol
233 - 8 43.3
Kznin263 - 10 44WKNI won by 132 runsKei131 - 10 38.1
Kznin194 - 10 44.5WKNI won by 17 runsBor
177 - 10 44.1
Northern CapeWin 100%Won 1Lost 0NR 0
Head to head
#Overall
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
0 - 0
Northern Cape
No previous meeting on record.
At this venue
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
0 - 0
Northern Cape
No previous meeting at this venue.
This series
#No Test matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · TestsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
0 - 0
Tests
Northern Cape
No ODI matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · ODIsSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
0 - 0
ODIs
Northern Cape
No T20 matches have been played in this series yet.
Current series · T20sSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
0 - 0
T20s
Northern Cape
Team comparison
#Overall comparison
KwaZulu-Natal Inland average 183 batting first and 135 chasing over 10 matches; Northern Cape average 218 batting first and 162 chasing over 8 matches.
last 10 matches for KwaZulu-Natal Inland and 8 for Northern CapeSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Northern Cape
10
Matches Played
8
30%
Win Percentage
63%
208
Lowest Defended
204
117
Highest Chased
217
2 (6)
Win Bat First
2 (4)
1 (4)
Win Ball First
3 (4)
Venue comparison
KwaZulu-Natal Inland average 210 batting first and 146 chasing over 10 matches at this venue; Northern Cape average 0 batting first and 172 chasing over 1 match at this venue.
last 10 matches for KwaZulu-Natal Inland and 1 for Northern Cape at this venueSource: CricRadio match dataUpdated
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Northern Cape
10
Matches Played
1
40%
Win Percentage
100%
194
Lowest Defended
0
117
Highest Chased
172
3 (6)
Win Bat First
0 (0)
1 (4)
Win Ball First
1 (1)
Win Probability
0
0
Session Highlights
| Over | Runs Start | Runs H/L | Pass/Wkt | Pass/Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No session found! | ||||
